MYA-55XX-32-3 1550nm Optical Amplifier 32 Ports with WDM JDSU PUMP
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
Products
  • Free Delivery
    From $69
  • 99% Customers
    Feedbacks
  • 365 Days
    For Warranty
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    Brands

MYA-55XX-32-3 1550nm Optical Amplifier 32 Ports with WDM JDSU PUMP

Available: In Stock
$2,635.00 $2,635.00
Compare
Image
  • Order within

The Multiport High Power Optic Amplifier MYA series adopt EDFA and YDFA Technologies, Gain:13-26dB employs the EDFA technology, Gain more than 26dB uses the YDFA. This series’ Max.high power is up to +37dBm (Total Power) and up to 64-Output ports, Gain: 19dBm output Per Ports (32 Ports). This series are able to conveniently be deployed in Xpon network to deliver the Video (Analog, QAM) business to achieve the tri-play network, because inside of this Housing equipped WDM multiplexers for each output Ports, they redirect the 1310/1490nm wavelengths, which carry the Data package from OLT, and then add the 1550nm wavelength together output through each output ports.

This Multiport High Power Optic Amplifier MYA employs Multimode Pump laser, high Performance WDM, Isolator, Er/Eb double-clad, large-core fiber technologies to achieve the high output power in conjunction with low cost. The automatically cooling system offers a best working environment; ensure this whole unit breezily operates without interrupt.

The Multiport High Power Optic Amplifier MYA series adopt EDFA and YDFA Technologies, Gain:13-26dB employs the EDFA technology, Gain more than 26dB uses the YDFA. This series’ Max.high power is up to +37dBm (Total Power) and up to 64-Output ports, Gain: 19dBm output Per Ports (32 Ports). This series are able to conveniently be deployed in Xpon network to deliver the Video (Analog, QAM) business to achieve the tri-play network, because inside of this Housing equipped WDM multiplexers for each output Ports, they redirect the 1310/1490nm wavelengths, which carry the Data package from OLT, and then add the 1550nm wavelength together output through each output ports.

This Multiport High Power Optic Amplifier MYA employs Multimode Pump laser, high Performance WDM, Isolator, Er/Eb double-clad, large-core fiber technologies to achieve the high output power in conjunction with low cost. The automatically cooling system offers a best working environment; ensure this whole unit breezily operates without interrupt.

Model

EYDFA

EDFA

 

EYA-55XX-XX

EYA-55XX-XX-3

EA-55XX-XX

EA-55XX-XX-3

Optical properties

Performance

Unit

Index

 

Working wavelength

nm

1540~1563

 

Input optical power range

dBm

-3~+10,-10~+10(-10dBm Only applicable to low light input type)

 

Output power

dBm

+27~+40

+13~+26

 

Output port number

pcs

4,8,16,32,64,128

1,2

 

Output phase difference

dB

-0.5~+0.5

±0.2

 

Noise coefficient

dB

6.3(Pin=0dBm)

6.3(Pin=0dBm)

 

Polarization dependent loss

dB

0.3

0.3

 

Polarization dependent gain

dB

0.4

≤±0.75 0.4

 

Polarization mode dispersion

ps

0.3

0.3

 

Pump leakage power

dBm

-30

 

 

Reflection of light

dB

~

≥45

RF
Characteristics

Optical fiber connector

FC/APC,SC/APC Or Customized

 

Network management interface

RJ45(SNMP),RS232 or RS485

 

Power supply

VAC

90-265 Mains (Optional 48VDC)

 

Power waste

W

≤50(Single supply operation)

 

Box size(W*D*H)

CM

19*14.7*3.5

19*14.2*1.75

RETURNS POLICY

1.Before shipping, you can cancel any order, and we will return the payment.

2. If you find that the packaging is damaged when you receive the goods, please contact us immediately and take a photo for your certificate.

3. If you have any quality problems within 15 days after you confirm receipt of the goods, you can contact us online. After confirming the photos or videos, we will negotiate with you and choose to return the goods or give an equivalent gift card. (Note: The packaging of the product must be complete and undamaged, otherwise we can only give the corresponding gift card at a discount.

4. After you use our products for 15 days, if any quality problems occur during the product warranty period, after confirmation by our technical team, we will Refund or Exchange for you free of charge, or give you a corresponding gift card.

5. After the product has a quality problem after the warranty period, we still provide technical support, but the cost of repair or replacement needs to be paid by the buyer.

SHIPPING

We promise to ship within 48 hours after placing an order and payment on the platform, if you choose standard shipping, it will be delivered within 5-15 days. If you choose Expedited, it will be delivered within 3-10 days. If the weight of the goods exceeds 21kg, You can use Free heavy goods shipping, by DHL, Fedex or UPS .Order more than $69, Stanadrd Shipping is free. If you have any requirements on which express to use, you can directly consult online on the website.

Warranty policy:

1. Electronic products enjoy 1 year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt. Non-electronic products enjoy a 3-year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt

2. Repair or replace the equipment according to the specific failure situation. After our engineer confirms the product problem, the corresponding parts will be sent for replacement. If it is confirmed that it cannot be repaired at the buyer, it is supported to return to the factory for repair or replace the corresponding gift card.

3. All replaced parts, accessories or equipment are brand new.

4. Replaced parts and accessories enjoy the remaining time of the original one-year warranty period or the 90-day warranty period from the date of repair or replacement, whichever is longer.