(100PCS) Fast Connector SC/APC Cheap Quick Assembly Connector
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
Products
  • Free Delivery
    From $69
  • 99% Customers
    Feedbacks
  • 365 Days
    For Warranty
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    Brands

(100PCS) Fast Connector SC/APC Cheap Quick Assembly Connector

Available: In Stock
$68.53
Compare
Image
  • Order within

Quick connector is a good solution to field wiring and fiber-to-the home engineering connector. Assembly without glue, grinding and electrical tools, is widely used in construction section, the place need to quickly connect, to provide a fast and stable connector for the operation. It adopts the latest fiber formed technology. All the optical and mechanical index meet the patch cord standard, to achieve to make the patch cord via mechanical cold junction, it change the traditional splice opinion, offer the powerfull support for FTTX.

Quick connector is a good solution to field wiring and fiber-to-the home engineering connector. Assembly without glue, grinding and electrical tools, is widely used in construction section, the place need to quickly connect, to provide a fast and stable connector for the operation. It adopts the latest fiber formed technology. All the optical and mechanical index meet the patch cord standard, to achieve to make the patch cord via mechanical cold junction, it change the traditional splice opinion, offer the powerfull support for FTTX.

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.3

RETURNS POLICY

1.Before shipping, you can cancel any order, and we will return the payment.

2. If you find that the packaging is damaged when you receive the goods, please contact us immediately and take a photo for your certificate.

3. If you have any quality problems within 15 days after you confirm receipt of the goods, you can contact us online. After confirming the photos or videos, we will negotiate with you and choose to return the goods or give an equivalent gift card. (Note: The packaging of the product must be complete and undamaged, otherwise we can only give the corresponding gift card at a discount.

4. After you use our products for 15 days, if any quality problems occur during the product warranty period, after confirmation by our technical team, we will Refund or Exchange for you free of charge, or give you a corresponding gift card.

5. After the product has a quality problem after the warranty period, we still provide technical support, but the cost of repair or replacement needs to be paid by the buyer.

SHIPPING

We promise to ship within 48 hours after placing an order and payment on the platform, if you choose standard shipping, it will be delivered within 5-15 days. If you choose Expedited, it will be delivered within 3-10 days. If the weight of the goods exceeds 21kg, You can use Free heavy goods shipping, by DHL, Fedex or UPS .Order more than $69, Stanadrd Shipping is free. If you have any requirements on which express to use, you can directly consult online on the website.

Warranty policy:

1. Electronic products enjoy 1 year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt. Non-electronic products enjoy a 3-year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt

2. Repair or replace the equipment according to the specific failure situation. After our engineer confirms the product problem, the corresponding parts will be sent for replacement. If it is confirmed that it cannot be repaired at the buyer, it is supported to return to the factory for repair or replace the corresponding gift card.

3. All replaced parts, accessories or equipment are brand new.

4. Replaced parts and accessories enjoy the remaining time of the original one-year warranty period or the 90-day warranty period from the date of repair or replacement, whichever is longer.