400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH Connectors
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
Products
  • Free Delivery
    From $69
  • 99% Customers
    Feedbacks
  • 365 Days
    For Warranty
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    Brands

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH Connectors

Available: In Stock
$109.00
Compare
Image
  • Order within
400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH Connectors

FFOI-601 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is used for inspecting fiber terminations, providing the most critical view of fiber and faces. This 400X handheld microscope produces excellent detail of scratches and contamination with its good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters. It is the clear choice for critical examination of polish quality. Light is introduced into the optical path (axis) so that it comes out the tip of the objective and strikes the sample perpendicular to the fiber end-face. It produces excellent details of scratches and contamination. For critical examination of polish quality, we strongly recommend you to use this fiber microscope.
400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH Connectors
FFOI-601 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is used for inspecting fiber terminations, providing the most critical view of fiber and faces. This 400X handheld microscope produces excellent detail of scratches and contamination with its good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters. It is the clear choice for critical examination of polish quality. Light is introduced into the optical path (axis) so that it comes out the tip of the objective and strikes the sample perpendicular to the fiber end-face. It produces excellent details of scratches and contamination. For critical examination of polish quality, we strongly recommend you to use this fiber microscope.
Housing Material Aluminum with Silver(gray) painting Detection Range LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Power Source 3 x AAA batteries (not included) Optical Magnification 400 times
Light Source White LED Life of Lamp 100,000 hours life
light source Controls Momentary on/off switch Wheel Control Fine Focus control wheel
Safety Filter Built-in IR filter Adapter Interface Use interchangeable adapters
Fiber Type SMF/MMF fiber with 2.5mm/1.25mm ferrule

RETURNS POLICY

1.Before shipping, you can cancel any order, and we will return the payment.

2. If you find that the packaging is damaged when you receive the goods, please contact us immediately and take a photo for your certificate.

3. If you have any quality problems within 15 days after you confirm receipt of the goods, you can contact us online. After confirming the photos or videos, we will negotiate with you and choose to return the goods or give an equivalent gift card. (Note: The packaging of the product must be complete and undamaged, otherwise we can only give the corresponding gift card at a discount.

4. After you use our products for 15 days, if any quality problems occur during the product warranty period, after confirmation by our technical team, we will Refund or Exchange for you free of charge, or give you a corresponding gift card.

5. After the product has a quality problem after the warranty period, we still provide technical support, but the cost of repair or replacement needs to be paid by the buyer.

SHIPPING

We promise to ship within 48 hours after placing an order and payment on the platform, if you choose standard shipping, it will be delivered within 5-15 days. If you choose Expedited, it will be delivered within 3-10 days. If the weight of the goods exceeds 21kg, You can use Free heavy goods shipping, by DHL, Fedex or UPS .Order more than $69, Stanadrd Shipping is free. If you have any requirements on which express to use, you can directly consult online on the website.

Warranty policy:

1. Electronic products enjoy 1 year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt. Non-electronic products enjoy a 3-year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt

2. Repair or replace the equipment according to the specific failure situation. After our engineer confirms the product problem, the corresponding parts will be sent for replacement. If it is confirmed that it cannot be repaired at the buyer, it is supported to return to the factory for repair or replace the corresponding gift card.

3. All replaced parts, accessories or equipment are brand new.

4. Replaced parts and accessories enjoy the remaining time of the original one-year warranty period or the 90-day warranty period from the date of repair or replacement, whichever is longer.