CSP-4413XW 1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI+USB XPON ONU
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
Products
  • Free Delivery
    From $69
  • 99% Customers
    Feedbacks
  • 365 Days
    For Warranty
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    Brands

CSP-4413XW 1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI+USB XPON ONU

Available: In Stock
$66.00
Compare
Image
  • Order within



CSP-4413XW model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by CATVSCOPE in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.CSP-4413XW is an XPON product that can be adapted to EPON and GPON networks without replacing equipment and firmware.

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) mm (L) *mm (W) *mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON/EPON
User interface 1GE+3FE+ WLAN+1USB+CATV
Indicator light POWER、PON、LOS、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4、USB、2.4G、5G、WPS、CATV
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 300g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type SC/APC
Working wavelength PON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm ;CATV:1550nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power value Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm
Transmission distance 0-20km
Transmission rate GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps
EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type 4*RJ45
Interface parameters 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/AC
Antenna pattern External 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain 5dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate 2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength 1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss ≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power +2~-15dBm
RF frequency range 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level 78dBuV
AGC range 0~-12dBm
MER ≥32dB@-15dBm
RF, WDM, optical power +2~-15dBm
RF frequency range 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level 78dBuV
AGC range 0~-12dBm
MER ≥32dB@-15dBm

RETURNS POLICY

1.Before shipping, you can cancel any order, and we will return the payment.

2. If you find that the packaging is damaged when you receive the goods, please contact us immediately and take a photo for your certificate.

3. If you have any quality problems within 15 days after you confirm receipt of the goods, you can contact us online. After confirming the photos or videos, we will negotiate with you and choose to return the goods or give an equivalent gift card. (Note: The packaging of the product must be complete and undamaged, otherwise we can only give the corresponding gift card at a discount.

4. After you use our products for 15 days, if any quality problems occur during the product warranty period, after confirmation by our technical team, we will Refund or Exchange for you free of charge, or give you a corresponding gift card.

5. After the product has a quality problem after the warranty period, we still provide technical support, but the cost of repair or replacement needs to be paid by the buyer.

SHIPPING

We promise to ship within 48 hours after placing an order and payment on the platform, if you choose standard shipping, it will be delivered within 5-15 days. If you choose Expedited, it will be delivered within 3-10 days. If the weight of the goods exceeds 21kg, You can use Free heavy goods shipping, by DHL, Fedex or UPS .Order more than $69, Stanadrd Shipping is free. If you have any requirements on which express to use, you can directly consult online on the website.

Warranty policy:

1. Electronic products enjoy 1 year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt. Non-electronic products enjoy a 3-year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt

2. Repair or replace the equipment according to the specific failure situation. After our engineer confirms the product problem, the corresponding parts will be sent for replacement. If it is confirmed that it cannot be repaired at the buyer, it is supported to return to the factory for repair or replace the corresponding gift card.

3. All replaced parts, accessories or equipment are brand new.

4. Replaced parts and accessories enjoy the remaining time of the original one-year warranty period or the 90-day warranty period from the date of repair or replacement, whichever is longer.