16 PON ports GPON OLT CSP-2016G Rack-Mounted
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
Products
  • Free Delivery
    From $69
  • 99% Customers
    Feedbacks
  • 365 Days
    For Warranty
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    Brands

16 PON ports GPON OLT CSP-2016G Rack-Mounted

Available: In Stock
$3,472.00
Compare
Image
  • Order within

GPON OLT CSP-2016G completely meet relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN, which is 1U rack-mounted device with1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink SFP ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 16 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps, system support 2048 GPON terminals accessing in for the most.
This product meets the requirements in device performance and size of compact server room as the product has high performance and compact size, is convenient and flexible to use, and is easy to deploy as well. Moreover, the product meets the requirements of promoting network performance, improving reliability and reducing power consumption in the perspective of access network and enterprise network and is applicable to three-in-one broadcast television network, FTTP (Fiber to the premise), video monitoring network, enterprise LAN (Local Area Network), internet of things and other network applications with a very high price/performance ratio.

GPON OLT CSP-2016G completely meet relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN, which is 1U rack-mounted device with1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink SFP ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 16 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps, system support 2048 GPON terminals accessing in for the most.
This product meets the requirements in device performance and size of compact server room as the product has high performance and compact size, is convenient and flexible to use, and is easy to deploy as well. Moreover, the product meets the requirements of promoting network performance, improving reliability and reducing power consumption in the perspective of access network and enterprise network and is applicable to three-in-one broadcast television network, FTTP (Fiber to the premise), video monitoring network, enterprise LAN (Local Area Network), internet of things and other network applications with a very high price/performance ratio.

Item CSP-2016G
Manageme nt
Rack

Type

1U 19-inch standard box

Uplink Port

COMBO port
4 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports
4 SFP interfaces
10-Gigabit 2 SFP+ interfaces

PON Port
Quantity 16
Physical interface SFP slot
Interface type ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+
Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management Port 1 100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port
1 CONSOLE local management port
USB Port 1 USB interface (It’s used to backup configuration, upgrade program, and record log information)



PON Port attribute
Transmission distance 20KM
Port rate Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Forwarding: 1490nm Receiving: 1310nm
Interface type SC/UPC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Light transmission power Class B+ +1.5~+5dBm Class C+ +3~+7dBm
Receiving sensitivity Class B+ -28dBm Class C+ -30dBm
Saturation power Class B+ -8dBm Class C+ -12dBm
Network management method Support CLI、SNMP、TELNET、SSH、WEB




Business capabilities
Ø Support device log, device upgrade, device management, condition monitoring, configuration management, and user management.
Ø Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like port management, VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, ACL, QOS and so on.
Ø PON function configuration management: Like OLT authentication, DBA template, service template, line template and so on.
Ø Layer 3 function: support static routing, dhcp-relay and vlanif
configuration
Backplane Bandwidth 108G
Size 440mm(L)*288mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight 5kg

Power supply
220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DC DC:-36V~-72V
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate 2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps
5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface

Interface type 2* RJ11
Voice agreement SIP
Codecs G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocol Gr-909 protocol is applicable
CATV Interface

Optical receiving wavelength 1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss ≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power +2~-15dBm
RF frequency range 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level 78dBuV
AGC range 0~-12dBm
MER ≥32dB@-15dBm

 

RETURNS POLICY

1.Before shipping, you can cancel any order, and we will return the payment.

2. If you find that the packaging is damaged when you receive the goods, please contact us immediately and take a photo for your certificate.

3. If you have any quality problems within 15 days after you confirm receipt of the goods, you can contact us online. After confirming the photos or videos, we will negotiate with you and choose to return the goods or give an equivalent gift card. (Note: The packaging of the product must be complete and undamaged, otherwise we can only give the corresponding gift card at a discount.

4. After you use our products for 15 days, if any quality problems occur during the product warranty period, after confirmation by our technical team, we will Refund or Exchange for you free of charge, or give you a corresponding gift card.

5. After the product has a quality problem after the warranty period, we still provide technical support, but the cost of repair or replacement needs to be paid by the buyer.

SHIPPING

We promise to ship within 48 hours after placing an order and payment on the platform, if you choose standard shipping, it will be delivered within 5-15 days. If you choose Expedited, it will be delivered within 3-10 days. If the weight of the goods exceeds 21kg, You can use Free heavy goods shipping, by DHL, Fedex or UPS .Order more than $69, Stanadrd Shipping is free. If you have any requirements on which express to use, you can directly consult online on the website.

Warranty policy:

1. Electronic products enjoy 1 year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt. Non-electronic products enjoy a 3-year warranty from the date of purchase and receipt

2. Repair or replace the equipment according to the specific failure situation. After our engineer confirms the product problem, the corresponding parts will be sent for replacement. If it is confirmed that it cannot be repaired at the buyer, it is supported to return to the factory for repair or replace the corresponding gift card.

3. All replaced parts, accessories or equipment are brand new.

4. Replaced parts and accessories enjoy the remaining time of the original one-year warranty period or the 90-day warranty period from the date of repair or replacement, whichever is longer.